Right to Information of Departments

( Form 1 to 17)

 

SR
NO

NAME OF THE BRANCH
 

INFORMATION
OFFICER

ASST.
INFORMATION OFFICER

APPELLANT  OFFICER

COLLECTOR OFFICE

01

Revenue Branch

Tahsildar Revenue  

Clark / Awwal Karkun

R.D.C.

02

Establishment

Naib Tahsilder 

Revenue

Awwal Karkun 

R.D.C.

03

Home Branch

Dy. Chitins and A.K. Home Branch

Concern Cleark

R.D.C.

04

Bhusudhar

Tahsildar

 (General)

Awwal Karkun    Bhusudhar.

Dy.Collector (General)

05

Supply Branch

Asst. District Supply
Officer

District I.O.C.S

District Supply Officer

06

E. G. S.

Awwal Karkun 

Concern Cleark

Dy.Collector, EGS

07

Election

Naib Tahsildar
Election

Awwal Karkun Election

Dy.District Election Officer.

08

Planning Branch

Asst. District Planning Officer

Research Assistant

District Planning Officer

09

Mining Branch

N.T. Revenue

Concern Awwal Karkun / Cleark

R.D.C.

10

Land Acquisition (MIW)

Special Land acquisition  Officer

Concern Cleark

Dy. Collector S.L.A.O. (MIW)

11

Sanjay Gandhi Yojana

Tahasildar (SGY)

Cleark, SGY

R.D.C.

12

Resettlement Branch

District Resettlement
Officer

Concern Cleark

Dy. Collector  (Resettlement)

13

General Branch

 Tahasildar

General Branch

Concern Awwal Karkun / Cleark

Dy. Collector (General)

14

Nagar Palika Prashasan

P. D. (DUDA) Collector Office

Cleark, (DUDA) Collector Office.

Dy. Collector (General)

15

Gram Panchayat 

Tahsildar

(General)

Awwal Karkun

Dy.Collector (General)

16

Sub Division Jalna

Sub Divisional Officer, Jalna

Concern Cleark

Sub Divisional Officer, Jalna

17

Sub Division Partur

Sub Divisional Officer, Partur

Concern Cleark

Sub Divisional Officer, Partur

18

Sub Division Ambad

Sub Divisional Officer, Partur

Concern Cleark

Sub Divisional Officer, Partur

19

Tahsil_Jalna

Concern Branch

Revenue Branch

Supply Branch

S.G.Y./I.G.Y. Branch

Election Branch

 

N.T.(Resi.)

N.T.(Revenue)

N.T.(Supply)

N.T.(S.G.Y.)

N.T.(Election) 

 

Awwal Karkun

Awwal Karkun

Awwal Karkun

Awwal Karkun

Awwal Karkun

 

Tahsildar Jalna

20

Tahsil Ambad

Concern Branch

Revenue Branch

Supply Branch

S.G.Y./I.G.Y. Branch

Election Branch

 

N.T.(Resi.)

N.T.(Revenue)

N.T.(Supply)

N.T.(S.G.Y.)

N.T.(Election) 

 

Awwal Karkun

Awwal Karkun

Awwal Karkun

Awwal Karkun

Awwal Karkun

 

Tahsildar Ambad

21

Tahsil Badnapur

Concern Branch

Revenue Branch

Supply Branch

S.G.Y./I.G.Y. Branch

Election Branch

 

N.T.(Resi.)

N.T.(Revenue)

N.T.(Supply)

N.T.(S.G.Y.)

N.T.(Election) 

 

Awwal Karkun

Awwal Karkun

Awwal Karkun

Awwal Karkun

Awwal Karkun

 

Tahsildar Badnapur

22

Tahsil Bhokardan

Concern Branch

Revenue Branch

Supply Branch

S.G.Y./I.G.Y. Branch

Election Branch

 

N.T.(Resi.)

N.T.(Revenue)

N.T.(Supply)

N.T.(S.G.Y.)

N.T.(Election) 

 

Awwal Karkun

Awwal Karkun

Awwal Karkun

Awwal Karkun

Awwal Karkun

 

Tahsildar Bhokardan

23

Tahsil Ghansawangi

Concern Branch

Revenue Branch

Supply Branch

S.G.Y./I.G.Y. Branch

Election Branch

 

N.T.(Resi.)

N.T.(Revenue)

N.T.(Supply)

N.T.(S.G.Y.)

N.T.(Election) 

 

Awwal Karkun

Awwal Karkun

Awwal Karkun

Awwal Karkun

Awwal Karkun

 

Tahsildar Ghansavangi

24

Tahsil Jafrabad

Concern Branch

Revenue Branch

Supply Branch

S.G.Y./I.G.Y. Branch

Election Branch

 

N.T.(Resi.)

N.T.(Revenue)

N.T.(Supply)

N.T.(S.G.Y.)

N.T.(Election) 

 

Awwal Karkun

Awwal Karkun

Awwal Karkun

Awwal Karkun

Awwal Karkun

 

Tahsildar Jafrabad

25

Tahsil Mantha

Concern Branch

Revenue Branch

Supply Branch

S.G.Y./I.G.Y. Branch

Election Branch

 

N.T.(Resi.)

N.T.(Revenue)

N.T.(Supply)

N.T.(S.G.Y.)

N.T.(Election) 

 

Awwal Karkun

Awwal Karkun

Awwal Karkun

Awwal Karkun

Awwal Karkun

 

Tahsildar Mantha

26

Tahsil_Partur

Concern Branch

Revenue Branch

Supply Branch

S.G.Y./I.G.Y. Branch

Election Branch

 

N.T.(Resi.)

N.T.(Revenue)

N.T.(Supply)

N.T.(S.G.Y.)

N.T.(Election) 

 

Awwal Karkun

Awwal Karkun

Awwal Karkun

Awwal Karkun

Awwal Karkun

 

Tahsildar Partur

ZILLA PARISHAD

01

Department of Social Welfare

Social Welfare Inspectors

Office Superintendent

District Social Welfare Officer

02

Gram Panchayat

Office Superintendent

Senior Clerk

Dy. C. E. O. ( Panchayat)

03

Agriculture Department

Campaign Officer

Section Officer

Agriculture Development Officer

04

General Administration Department

Section Officer

Office Superintendent

 

Dy. C. E. O ( General )

05

Works Department

Deputy Executive Engineer

Office Superintendent

Executive Engineer

06

Rural Water Supply Department

Deputy Executive Engineer

Asst. Administrative Officer

Executive Engineer Rural Water Supply Department

07

Integrated Child Development Services Scheme

Office In charge

Office Superintendent

Dy. CEO ( ICDS)

08

District Animal Husbandry Office

Livestock Development Officer

Office In charge

District Animal Husbandry Officer

09

Minor Irrigation 

 Executive Engineer

Office Superintendent

Office Superintendent

10

Finance Department

Senior Accounting Officer

 Accounting Officer

Chief Accounting and Finance Officer

11

Health Department

Add. District Health Officer

Administrative Officer

District Health Officer

12

District Rural Development Agency

Assistant Project Officer

Office Superintendent

 

Project Director, DRDA

13

Education Department ( Secondary )

Dep. Education Officer

Administrative Officer

Education Officer

MUNICIPAL COUNCIL
01 Fire Department

Deputy Chief Officer

Fire Officer

Deputy Chief Officer

02

Administrative Department

Office Superintendent

 

Chief Officer

03

Water Supply Department  

 

 

Chief Officer

04

Sanitation Department

Sanitation Department Head

Sanitary Inspector

Chief Officer

05

Education Department

Deputy Chief Officer

Clerk

Education Officer

06

Account Department  

Accountant

 

Chief Officer

07

Electricity Department

Electrical Engineer

Electrical Engineer

Chief Officer

08

Town Planning Department

Asst. Town Planner

Clerk

Chief Officer

09

Estate Department

 

 

 

10

Public Works Department  

Engineer ( P W D )

Clerk

Deputy Chief Officer

11 Stock Department Stock Superintendent  

Chief Officer

12 Tax Department      
13 Inward Outward Department      
OTHER DEPARTMENTS

01

Small Scale Irrigation ( Water Conservation )

Senior Clerk

Sub-Divisional Engineer

Executive Engineer

02

Maharashtra Jeewan Pradhikaran

Clark

Deputy Executive Engineer

 Executive Engineer

03

Minor Irrigation

Deputy Executive Engineer

Sub-Divisional Engineer

Executive Engineer

04

Food and Drug Administration

Assistant Commissioner

Senior Drug Inspectors

Assistant Commissioner, Aurangabad Division

05

Child Development Project Officer

Child Development Project Officer

Senior Clerk

Deputy Commissioner, Woman, and Child Development

06

District Vocational Education & Training

Office Superintendent

Account auditor

District Vocational Education & Training Officer

07

National Child Labour Project

Accountant

Regional Officer

Project Director

08

Zilla Sainik Welfare Office Jalna

Welfare organizer

Senior Clerk

Zilla Sainik Welfare Officer

09

Deputy Regional Transport Office

Assistant Regional Transport Officer

Senior Clark

Deputy Regional Transport Officer

10

District Industries Centre

Manager

 Manager

General Manager

11

Maharashtra State Electricity Distribution Co. Ltd.

Executive Engineer

Deputy Executive Engineer

Superintending Engineer

12

Industrial Training Institute Jalna

Senior Clerk

Senior Clerk

Principal

13

District Library Officer

Jr. Clerk

Sr. Clerk

District Library Officer

14

Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation

Divisional Officer

Divisional Supervisor

Divisional Controller

15

Civil Hospital Jalna

 Administrative Officer

Office Superintendent

Civil Surgeon

16

Assistant Commissioner, Social Welfare

Assistant Commissioner

Office Superintendent

Divisional Commissioner

17

District Superintendent Agriculture Office

   

District Superintendent Agriculture Officer

18

Government Technical School Center

Teacher

Senior Clerk

Principal

19

Treasury Office

Upper Treasury Officer

Sub Treasury Officer

Treasury Officer

20

District Social Welfare Office

District Social Welfare officer

 

 

21

Town Planning Office

Town Planning Officer

Asst. Town Planning Officer

Jt. Director, Town Planning, Aurangabad Div.

22

Education Officer, Nirantar Shikhan

Education Officer

Dy. Education Officer

Chief Executive Officer, Jalna

23

Deputy District Registrar

 

Office Superintendent

Assistant Registrar

24

District Dairy Development Office

District Dairy Development Officer

Office Superintendent

Regional Dairy Development Officer, Aurangabad

25

Joint District Registrar

Joint District Registrar

   

26

District Fisheries Development Office

Deputy Commissioner of Fisheries

Fisheries Development Officer

Regional Fisheries Commissioner, Aurangabad

 

27

District Women & Child Development Office

District Women & Child Development Officer

Probation Officer

Regional Deputy Commissioner, Women & Child Development, Aurangabad

28

District Skill Development, Entrepreneurship and Employment Guidance Center

Senior Clerk

Clerk-Typist

Assistant Director, District Skill Development, Entrepreneurship and Employment Guidance Center

29

District Information Office

District Information Officer

Information Assistant, DIO Office, Jalna

Director, Information Aurangabad

30

Industrial Training Institute Mantha 

Senior Clerk

Senior Clerk

Principal

31

Assistant Registrar, Jafrabad

Senior Clerk

Assistant Registrar

State Information Commission Aurangabad

32

Assistant Registrar, Bhokardan

Senior Clerk

Assistant Registrar

State Information Commission Aurangabad

33

Assistant Registrar, Ghansavangi

Senior Clerk

Assistant Registrar

State Information Commission Aurangabad

33

Assistant Registrar, Ghansavangi

Senior Clerk

Assistant Registrar

State Information Commission Aurangabad